Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
Thu. 5 vs. Indiana Kokomo % @ Sioux City, IA Final W, 3-0
Wed. 4 vs. #5 Southern Oregon % @ Sioux City, Iowa Final L, 2-3
Tue. 3 vs. #12 Central Methodist % @ Sioux City, Iowa Final L, 2-3
Sat. 23 vs. Lincoln College % Final W, 3-0
  NAIA Opening Round | Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 15 vs. (RV) Dakota State @ Watertown Civic Arena | Watertown, S.D. Final L, 2-3
  NSAA Tournament Semifinals
  vs. Waldorf @ Watertown Civic Arena | Watertown, S.D. Final W, 3-0
  NSAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri. 8 at (RV) Dakota State * Final L, 1-3
  DSU Memorial Fieldhouse | Madison, S.D.
Sat. 2 at Waldorf * Final W, 3-1
  Hanson Fieldhouse | Forest City, Iowa
Fri. 1 at #6 Viterbo * Final L, 1-3
  R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis.
Tue. 29 at (RV) College of St. Mary Final W, 3-1
  Lied Fitness Center | Omaha, Neb.
Sat. 26 vs. Presentation * Final W, 3-0
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 25 vs. Mayville State * Final W, 3-0
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 19 at Valley City State * Final W, 3-0
  Graichen Gymnasium | Valley City, N.D.
Fri. 18 at Dickinson State * Final W, 3-0
  Scott Gymnasium | Dickinson, N.D.
Fri. 11 vs. John Brown @ Johnson Wellness Center | Des Moines, Iowa Final W, 3-1
  Grand View Tournament
  vs. #16 Montana Tech @ Johnson Wellness Center | Des Moines, Iowa Final W, 3-0
  Grand View Tournament
Wed. 9 vs. (RV) Dakota State * Final L, 2-3
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 5 vs. Waldorf * Final W, 3-2
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 4 vs. #4 Viterbo * Final W, 3-1
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb.
Tue. 1 at Peru State Final W, 3-0
  Al Wheeler Activity Center | Peru, Neb.
Sat. 28 vs. Valley City State * Final W, 3-0
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 27 vs. Dickinson State * Final W, 3-0
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 21 at Presentation * Final W, 3-0
  Strode Center | Aberdeen, S.D.
Fri. 20 at Mayville State * Final L, 2-3
  Lewy Lee Fieldhouse | Mayville, N.D.
Tue. 17 vs. (RV) Doane Final W, 3-1
  Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 6 at #17 Central Methodist Final L, 2-3
  Puckett Field House | Fayette, Mo.
Thu. 5 at College of the Ozarks Final W, 3-1
  Keeter Gymnasium | Point Lookout, Mo.
Sat. 31 vs. Carroll (Mont.) Final W, 3-2
  GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic | Court 1
  vs. (RV) Southwestern Assemblies of God Final W, 3-0
  GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic | Court 1
Fri. 30 vs. #23 Westmont Final W, 3-1
  GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic | Court 1
Thu. 29 vs. Lourdes Final W, 3-0
  GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic | Court 1
Sat. 24 vs. #10 Eastern Oregon @ Hastings, NE Final L, 1-3
  Bill Marshall Classic
Fri. 23 at #14 Hastings Final W, 3-0
  Hastings, NE/Bill Marshall Classic
  vs. #3 Grand View @ Hastings, NE Final L, 2-3
  Bill Marshall Classic
Fri. 16 vs. Georgetown (Ky.) @ West Palm Beach, FL Final W, 3-0
  vs. Pensacola Christian @ West Palm Beach, FL Final W, 3-0
Thu. 15 vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) @ West Palm Beach, FL Final W, 3-0
  at Keiser Final W, 3-2
  @ Keiser University Tournament | Massimino Court | West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat. 17 at Trinity Christian Final L, 0-3
  @ Palos Heights, Ill. / NAIA National Championship Opening Round
Fri. 9 vs. Dakota State % @ La Crosse, WI Final L, 2-3
  NSAA Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Waldorf * Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 2 vs. #7 Viterbo * Final W, 3-0
  Forfeit Bellevue, Neb.
Tue. 30 vs. #5 Dordt Final L, 0-3
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 27 vs. Valley City State * Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 26 vs. Saint Mary (Kan.) Final W, 3-1
  Bellevue, Neb.
  vs. Dickinson State @ Bellevue, Neb. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Dickinson State * Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Thu. 25 vs. #25 Ottawa (Kan.) Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 20 at Presentation * Final W, 3-0
  Abderdeen, S.D.
Fri. 19 at Mayville State * Final W, 3-2
  Mayville, N.D.
Tue. 16 at Doane Final L, 1-3
  Crete, Neb.
Fri. 12 vs. Our Lady of the Lake @ Des Moines, IA Final W, 3-1
  Grand View Tournament
  vs. (RV) Trinity Christian @ Des Moines, IA Final L, 1-3
  Grand View Tournament
Tue. 9 vs. Dakota State * Final L, 2-3
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 6 at Waldorf * Final W, 3-1
  Forest City, Iowa
Fri. 5 at #4 Viterbo * Final W, 3-0
  Forfeit La Crosse, Wis.
Sat. 29 vs. Presentation * Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 28 vs. Mayville State * Final W, 3-1
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 22 at Valley City State * Final W, 3-2
  Valley City, N.D.
Fri. 21 at Dickinson State * Final W, 3-1
  Dickinson, N.D.
Wed. 12 at Dakota State * Final W, 3-0
  Madison, S.D.
Sat. 8 vs. Olivet Nazarene @ Livonia Final L, 1-3
  Julie Martin Memorial Tournament
  vs. Rochester (Mich.) @ Livonia, Mich. Final W, 3-0
  Julie Martin Memorial Tournament
Fri. 7 at #19 Madonna Final W, 3-2
  @ Livonia, Mich. / Julie Martin Memorial Tournament
  vs. Windsor @ Livonia, MI Final W, 3-1
  Julie Martin Memorial Tournament
Wed. 5 vs. Peru State Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 1 vs. (RV) Rocky Mountain Final L, 2-3
  GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic - LIED - Court 3
  vs. Montana State-Northern Final W, 3-0
  GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic - LIED - Court 1
Fri. 31 vs. York Final W, 3-0
  GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic - GLAC
Thu. 30 vs. Baker Final W, 3-0
  GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic - GLAC
Fri. 24 vs. Hannibal-LaGrange @ Point Lookout, MO Final W, 3-0
  C of O Silver Dollar City Tournament
  vs. Evangel @ Point Lookout, Mo. Final L, 2-3
  C of O Silver Dollar City Tournament
Thu. 23 vs. Southwestern Assemblies of God @ Point Lookout, Mo. Final L, 1-3
  C of O Silver Dollar City Tournament
  vs. Culver-Stockton @ Point Lookout, MO Final W, 3-0
  C of O Silver Dollar City Tournament
Thu. 30 vs. (RV) Lourdes % @ Sioux City, IA Final W, 3-0
  NAIA National Championships | Pool Play
Wed. 29 vs. #5 Northwestern (Iowa) % @ Sioux City, IA Final L, 1-3
  NAIA National Championships | Pool Play
Tue. 28 vs. #12 College of Idaho % @ Sioux City, IA Final L, 1-3
  NAIA National Championships | Pool Play
Sat. 18 vs. Lincoln Christian % Final W, 3-0
  NAIA National Championship Opening Round
Sat. 11 at #2 Viterbo % Final L, 0-3
  @ La Crosse, Wis. / NSAA Tournament Championship
Fri. 10 vs. #19 Jamestown % @ La Crosse, Wis. Final W, 3-2
  NSAA Tournament Semifinals
  vs. Dakota State % @ La Crosse, Wis. Final W, 3-1
  NSAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu. 2 at #2 Viterbo * Final L, 0-3
  La Crosse, Wis.
Sat. 28 vs. Dickinson State * Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
  vs. (RV) College of the Ozarks Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 27 vs. #19 Jamestown * Final L, 0-3
  Bellevue, Neb.
Tue. 24 at #6 Dordt Final L, 0-3
  Sioux Center, Iowa
Sat. 21 at Mayville State * Final W, 3-0
  Mayville, N.D.
Fri. 20 at Valley City State * Final W, 3-1
  Valley City, N.D.
Tue. 17 at Waldorf * Final W, 3-0
  Forest City, Iowa
  vs. #2 Viterbo * @ Forest City, Iowa Final L, 0-3
Sat. 14 at Dakota State * Final W, 3-2
  Madison, S.D.
Fri. 13 at Presentation * Final L, 2-3
  Aberdeen, S.D.
Sat. 7 vs. (RV) Webber International @ Warner University Final L, 2-3
  Warner Royals Classic
Fri. 6 at Warner (Fla.) Final W, 3-0
  @ Lake Wales, Fla. / Warner Royals Classic
  vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) @ Warner University Final W, 3-0
  Warner Royals Classic
Sat. 30 at Dickinson State * Final W, 3-0
  Dickinson, N.D.
Fri. 29 at #23 Jamestown * Final L, 1-3
  Jamestown, N.D.
Tue. 26 vs. Presentation * Final W, 3-1
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 23 vs. Grace (Neb.) Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
  vs. Mayville State * Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 22 vs. Valley City State * Final W, 3-1
  Bellevue, Neb.
Wed. 20 vs. #15 Doane Final W, 3-2
  Bellevue, Neb.
Thu. 14 vs. Dakota State * Final W, 3-1
  Bellevue, Neb.
Wed. 13 vs. Waldorf * Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 9 vs. John Brown @ Springfield, MO Final W, 3-0
  Evangel Tournament
  vs. Peru State @ Springfield, MO Final W, 3-0
  Evangel Tournament
Fri. 8 at Evangel Final W, 3-1
  @ Springfield Mo. / Evangel Tournament
  vs. (RV) College of the Ozarks @ Springfield, MO Final W, 3-2
  Evangel Tournament
Sat. 2 vs. (RV) Morningside Final L, 1-3
  Premier Labor Day Classic
  vs. Peru State Final W, 3-0
  Premier Labor Day Classic
Fri. 1 vs. #24 Madonna Final W, 3-2
  Premier Labor Day Classic
  vs. William Woods Final W, 3-1
  Premier Labor Day Classic
Wed. 30 at Concordia (Neb.) Final W, 3-2
  Seward, Neb.
Sat. 26 vs. #23 Carroll (Mont.) @ Butte, MT Final W, 3-0
  Big Sky Challenge
  vs. #25 College of Idaho @ Butte, MT Final L, 1-3
  Big Sky Challenge
Fri. 25 vs. (RV) Northwest (Wash.) @ Butte, MT Final L, 0-3
  Big Sky Challenge
  vs. Montana State-Northern @ Butte, MT Final W, 3-2
  Big Sky Challenge
Thu. 1 vs. Mobile % @ Sioux City, Iowa Final W, 3-0
  NAIA National Tournament
Wed. 30 vs. #5 Midland % @ Sioux City, Iowa Final L, 1-3
  NAIA National Tournament
Tue. 29 vs. #12 Oklahoma City % @ Sioux City, Iowa Final L, 1-3
  NAIA National Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Haskell Indian Nations Final W, 3-0
  NAIA Opening Round | Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 11 vs. #23 Jamestown @ LaCrosse, Wis. Final L, 1-3
  NSAA Tournament Semifinal
Tue. 8 vs. Waldorf Final W, 3-0
  NSAA Tournament Quarterfinal (Bellevue, Neb.)
Thu. 3 at College of the Ozarks Final W, 3-0
  Point Lookout, Mo.
Tue. 1 vs. Dakota State * Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 29 at Grace (Neb.) Final W, 3-0
  Omaha, Neb.
  vs. Dickinson State * @ Omaha, Neb. Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 vs. #20 Jamestown * Final W, 3-1
  Bellevue, Neb.
Tue. 25 vs. #4 Viterbo * @ Forest City, Iowa Final L, 2-3
  at Waldorf * Final W, 3-1
  Forest City, Iowa
Sat. 22 vs. College of the Ozarks Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
  vs. Mayville State * Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 21 vs. Valley City State * Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Tue. 18 at (RV) Peru State Final W, 3-0
  Peru, Neb.
Sat. 15 at Presentation * Final W, 3-0
  Aberdeen, S.D.
Fri. 14 at Dakota State * Final W, 3-0
  Mitchell, S.D.
Thu. 6 vs. #4 Viterbo * Final L, 0-3
  Bellevue, Neb.
Wed. 5 vs. (RV) Concordia (Neb.) Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 1 at Dickinson State * Final W, 3-0
  Dickinson, N.D.
Fri. 30 at #22 Jamestown * Final L, 2-3
  Jamestown, N.D.
Tue. 27 at #17 Doane Final L, 2-3
  Crete, Neb.
Sat. 24 at Mayville State * Final W, 3-1
  Mayville, N.D.
Fri. 23 at Valley City State * Final W, 3-0
  Valley City, N.D.
Tue. 20 vs. Waldorf * Final W, 3-1
  Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 16 vs. Presentation * Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 10 vs. College of the Ozarks @ Springfield, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  Evangel Classic
  vs. Saint Mary (Kan.) @ Springfield, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  Evangel Classic
Fri. 9 at #20 Evangel Final W, 3-2
  Evangel Classic @ Springfield, Mo.
  vs. Tabor @ Springfield, Mo. Final W, 3-0
  Evangel Classic
Sat. 3 vs. #10 MidAmerica Nazarene Final L, 2-3
  Premier Labor Day Classic (Lied Center)
  vs. #22 Ottawa Final W, 3-2
  Premier Labor Day Classic (Lied Center)
Fri. 2 vs. #15 Rocky Mountain Final W, 3-0
  Premier Labor Day Classic (Lozier Athletic Center)
  vs. Cornerstone Final W, 3-0
  Premier Labor Day Classic (Lied Center)
Sat. 27 at #24 Northwestern (Iowa) Final W, 3-1
  Red Raider Classic @ Orange City, Iowa
  vs. Briar Cliff @ Orange City, Iowa Final L, 2-3
  Red Raider Classic
Fri. 26 vs. Morningside @ Orange City, Iowa Final L, 1-3
  Red Raider Classic
  vs. #13 Dordt @ Orange City, Iowa Final W, 3-1
  Red Raider Classic
Sat. 20 vs. (RV) Cumberlands (Ky.) @ Columbia, Ky. Final W, 3-1
  Lindsey Wilson Classic
  vs. (RV) Coastal Georgia @ Columbia, Ky. Final L, 1-3
  Lindsey Wilson Classic
Fri. 19 vs. Northwestern Ohio @ Columbia, Ky. Final W, 3-1
  Lindsey Wilson Classic
  at #3 Lindsey Wilson Final L, 1-3
  Lindsey Wilson Classic @ Columbia, Ky.
Fri. 13 vs. Jamestown @ LaCrosse, Wis. Final L, 2-3
  NSAA Tournament - Semifinals
Sat. 7 at Dakota State Final W, 3-0
  NSAA Tournament - First Round
Fri. 30 at Waldorf * Final W, 3-0
  Forest City, Iowa
Thu. 29 at No. 4 Viterbo * Final L, 0-3
  La Crosse, Wis.
Sat. 24 vs. No. 19 MidAmerica Nazarene Final L, 0-3
  Bellevue, Neb.
Thu. 22 vs. Briar Cliff Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Tue. 20 at Nebraska-Kearney Final L, 0-3
  Kearney, Neb.
Sat. 17 vs. No. 10 Evangel @ Des Moines, Iowa Final W, 3-1
  Grand View Tournament
  vs. Ashford @ Des Moines, Iowa Final L, 1-3
  Grand View Tournament
Fri. 16 vs. (RV) Olivet Nazarene @ Des Moines, Iowa Final W, 3-0
  Grand View Tournament
  vs. (RV) Jamestown * @ Des Moines, Iowa Final L, 1-3
  Grand View Tournament
Sat. 10 at Dakota State * Final L, 2-3
  Madison, S.D.
Fri. 9 at Presentation * Final W, 3-0
  Aberdeen, S.D.
Tue. 6 vs. Peru State Final W, 3-1
  Bellevue, Neb. | Dig Pink Rally
Sat. 3 vs. Mt. Mercy @ Dubuque, Iowa Final W, 3-2
  Clarke Tournament
  vs. Ashford @ Dubuque, Iowa Final L, 1-3
  Clarke Tournament
Fri. 2 at Clarke Final W, 3-1
  Clarke Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa
  vs. Valley City State * @ Dubuque, Iowa Final W, 3-0
  Clarke Tournament
Mon. 28 vs. No. 24 Doane Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 19 vs. Davenport @ Bourbonnais, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Olivet Nazarene Invite
  vs. (RV) Cornerstone @ Bourbonnais, Ill. Final L, 0-3
  Olivet Nazarene Invite
Fri. 18 vs. Trinity Christian @ Bourbonnais, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Olivet Nazarene Invite
  vs. Judson (Ill.) @ Bourbonnais, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  Olivet Nazarene Invite
Tue. 15 vs. Grace (Neb.) Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
  vs. York Final W, 3-0
  Bellevue, Neb.
Sat. 12 at Baker Final W, 3-2
  Baker Tournament @ Baldwin City, Kan.
  vs. Graceland @ Baldwin City, Kan. Final L, 1-3
  Baker Tournament
Fri. 11 vs. No. 12 Northwestern (Iowa) @ Baldwin City, Kan. Final L, 2-3
  Baker Tournament
  vs. Ottawa @ Baldwin City, Kan. Final L, 2-3
  Baker Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Montana State-Northern Final W, 3-0
  Bruin Labor Day Classic @ Lied Activity Center
Fri. 4 vs. No. 15 Madonna Final W, 3-2
  Bruin Labor Day Classic @ Lied Activity Center
  vs. William Woods Final W, 3-0
  Bruin Labor Day Classic @ Lied Activity Center
Thu. 3 vs. Culver-Stockton Final W, 3-1
  Bruin Labor Day Classic | Bellevue, Neb.
Fri. 28 at No. 22 Hastings Final L, 2-3
  Heartland Events Center | Grand Island, Neb.
Tue. 25 at (RV) Concordia (Neb.) Final L, 1-3
  Seward, Neb.
Fri. 21 vs. (RV) Westmont @ La Mirada, Calif. Final L, 0-3
  Biola Summer Slam
  vs. #16 Southern Oregon @ La Mirada, Calif. Final L, 0-3
  Biola Summer Slam
Thu. 20 vs. Great Falls @ La Mirada, Calif. Final L, 1-3
  Biola Summer Slam
  vs. #23 Lewis-Clark St. @ La Mirada, Calif. Final W, 3-1
  Biola Summer Slam
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event